PLANICA 2023

FIS NORDIC WORLD SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS

PROGRAMME

February & March 2023

Day 1

21 Tue

Cross-Country, Training, 5km/10km

Women & men
12:00 - 13:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS102

Women
16:00 - 18:30 CET

Day 2

22 Wed

Nordic Combined, Training, HS102

Women
09:00 - 12:00 CET

Cross-Country, Training, Sprint

Women & men
09:00 - 10:00 CET

Cross-Country, Qualification, 5km F

Women
12:00 CET

Cross-Country, Qualification, 10km F

Men
13:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS102

Women
15:00 - 16:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Qualification, HS102

Women
16:30 CET

Day 3

23 Thu

Nordic Combined, Training, HS102

Men
09:00 - 11:00 CET

Cross-Country, Qualification, Sprint C

Women & men
12:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS102

Men
12:30 - 15:30 CET

Nordic Combined, Training, Cross-Country

Women & men
13:00 - 15:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, HS102

Women
16:00 CET

Cross-Country, Training, Skiathlon

Men
16:30 - 17:30 CET

Day 4

24 Fri

Cross-Country, Training, CC

Women & men
10:00 - 14:00 CET

Nordic Combined, Trial round, HS102

Women
10:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS102

Women
14:30 - 15:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS102

Men
16:30 - 17:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Qualification, HS102

Men
17:45 CET

Day 5

25 Sat

Cross-Country, Training, CC

Women & men
09:00 - 14:00 CET

Nordic Combined, Trial round, HS102

Men
09:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, Team HS102

Women
11:15 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, HS102

Men
16:00 CET

Day 6

26 Sun

Nordic Combined, Trial round, Mixed team HS102

Women & men
09:30 CET

Cross-Country, Qualification, Team sprint

Women & men
11:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, Mixed team HS102

Women & men
16:00 CET

Day 7

27 Mon

Cross-Country, Training, 10km

Women
12:30 - 14:30 CET

Day 8

28 Tue

Ski Jumping, Training, HS138

Women
09:00 - 11:00 CET

Cross-Country, Training, CC

10:30 - 12:30 CET

Nordic Combined, Training, HS138

Men
12:00 - 14:00 CET

Nordic Combined, Training, Cross-Country

Men
15:00 - 16:00 CET

Cross-Country, Training, 15km

Men
15:00 - 16:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS138

Women
17:00 - 17:45 CET

Ski Jumping, Qualification, HS138

Women
18:30 CET

Day 9

01 Wed

Cross-Country, Training, Relay

Women
09:00 - 10:00 CET

Nordic Combined, Trial round, Team HS138

Men
10:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS138

Men
13:00 - 16:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, HS138

Women
16:30 CET

Day 10

02 Thu

Cross-Country, Training, Relay

Men
14:00 - 16:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Training, HS138

Men
16:00 - 17:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Qualification, HS138

Men
17:30 CET

Day 11

03 Fri

Cross-Country, Training, CC

10:00 - 12:30 CET

Nordic Combined, Training, HS138

Men
10:00 - 12:30 CET

Nordic Combined, Training, Cross-Country

Men
15:00 - 17:00 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, HS138

Men
16:30 CET

Day 12

04 Sat

Cross-Country, Training, CC

09:00 - 12:00 CET

Nordic Combined, Trial round, HS138

Men
09:30 CET

Ski Jumping, Trial round, Team HS138

Men
15:30 CET

Day 13

05 Sun

Cross-Country, Training, CC

10:00 - 12:00 CET

February & March 2023

Day 1

21 Tue

Day 2

22 Wed

Animation, DJ

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Concert Smooth Band

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 3

23 Thu

Animation, DJ

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Concert Šank Rock

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 4

24 Fri

Animation, Veseli Begunjčani

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert Xequtifz

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 5

25 Sat

Animation, Smooth Band

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert Avseniki

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 6

26 Sun

Animation, Smooth Band

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert Tabu

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 7

28 Tue

Animation, DJ

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Concert Smooth Band

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 8

01 Wed

Animation, Smooth Band

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert King Foo

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 9

02 Thu

Animation, Smooth Band

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Concert Avseniki

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 10

03 Fri

Animation, Smooth Band

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert Peter Lovšin & Španski borci

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 11

04 Sat

Animation, Veseli Begunjčani

12:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

20:23 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Concert Siddharta

21:00 CET
Medal Plaza, Kranjska Gora

Day 12

05 Sun

Animation, Veseli Begunjčani

10:00 CET
Festival Arena, Planica

Medal Ceremonies

After the race
CC Stadium

EVENT SITES

ACCOMMODATION

Are you looking for accommodation during the World Championships?

Find out more