VOLUNTEERS

Join the awesome team and experience the event in a special way!

Find out more

ORGANIZER

Enzo Smrekar | President
dr. Maja Zalaznik | Strategic council
Tomaž Šušteršič | Secretary general
Ana Dolhar | Coordination and support
Mitja Urbanc | Relations
Maja Širok | Venue
Nataša Albreht | Marketing / Branding
Nuša Rakovec Tepeš | Marketing / Branding
Tomi Trbovc | Communication / Media
Jure Ajdišek | Logistics

 

CROSS-COUNTRY

Uroš Ponikvar | Chief of competition
Marko Luštrek | Chief of competition assistant
Robert Kerštajn | Chief of competition (Liaison to Nordic combined)
Uroš Kepic | Liaison to Tarvisio
Jože Klemenčič | Race secretary
Mirko Verovšek | Chief of stadium
Dejan Mezek | Chief of control
Gregor Mali | Chief of course and course control
Igor Jesenovec | Chief of timing

NORDIC COMBINED

Matija Stegnar | Chief of competition
Primož Triplat | Assistant, Chief of competition SJ
Robert Kerštajn | Assistant, Chief of competition CC
Gaber Kristan | Chief of SJ hills
Igor Jasenovec | Chief of timekeepers CC
Gregor Mali | Chef of course CC
Mirko Verovšek | Chief of stadium CC
Dean Mezek | Chief of control

SKI JUMPING

Aljoša Dolhar | Chief of competition - men
Sašo Komovec | Chief of competition - women
Gaber Kristan | Chief of ski jumping hill
Martin Pavlovčič | Chief of ski jumping hill
Tomaž Ferlan | Competition secretary - men
Maja Balažič Dolenec | Competition secretary - women

FIS OFFICIALS

Michel Vion, FIS | Secretary General
Sandra Spitz, FIS | Event Manager

CROSS-COUNTRY

Pierre Mignerey, FIS | Race Director
Michal Lamplot, FIS | WC Race Director
Doris Kallen, FIS | WC Coordinator
Mikaela Sundbaum, SWE | Technical Delegate 1st week
Robert Peets, EST | Assistant Technical Delegate 1st week
Robert Peets, EST | Technical Delegate 2nd week
Mikaela Sundbaum, SWE | Assistant Technical Delegate 2nd week
Lucia Joas, GER | Jury Member
Mike Norton, CAN | Jury Member
Synne Dyrhaug, FIS | Media Coordinator

NORDIC COMBINED

Lasse Ottesen, FIS | Race Director
Jan Rune Grave, FIS | Assistant Race Director
Robert Krautgartner, AUT | Technical Delegate
Faustyna Malik, POL | Assistant Technical Delegate
Guntram Kraus, FIS | Equipment Control Men
Kerstin Löscher, FIS | Equipment Control Women
Sophie Hargesheimer, FIS | Media Coordinator

SKI JUMPING

Sandro Pertile, FIS | Race Director Men
Borek Sedlak, FIS | Assistant Race Director Men
Hubert Mathis, SUI | Technical Delegate
Harald Häfker, GER | Assistant Technical Delegate
Renata Nadarkiewicz, POL | Assistant Technical Delegate
Christian Kathol, FIS | Equipment Control Men
Horst Nilgen, FIS | Media Coordinator Men
Chika Yoshida, FIS | Race Director Women
Miran Tepeš, FIS | Assistant Race Director Women
Aga Baczkowska, FIS | Equipment Control Women
Horst Nilgen, FIS | Media Coordinator Women
Ole Walseth, NOR | Chief Distance Measurer
Luka Ograjenšek, SLO | Judge
Hermann Gschwentner, AUT | Judge
Bruno Grand Chavin, FRA | Judge
Ryuichi Inoue, JPN | Judge
Nikolai Sebergsen, NOR | Judge
Marit Stub Nybelius, SWE | Judge

MEDICAL / ANTI-DOPING

Dr Stanislaw Szymanik | Medical Supervisor
Vanda Wallace-Jones, FIS | Anti-Doping Coordinator